The undersigned has extensively researched the regulations and releases Firefighters submitted and associated regulations and finds nothing to support Firefighters' argument. In fact, these sources refer to preserving and keeping records of all communications relating to “business as such”, indicating records kept in the ordinary course of business. See, e.g., 17 C.F.R. § 240.17a–4(5) (“relating to the business of such member, broker or dealer, as such”); § 240.17a4(7) (“business as such”). Firefighters rely on 15 U.S.C. § 78q (2006) (doc. 221) for the proposition that “All records of such persons described in subsection (a) of this section are subject at any time, or from time to time, to such reasonable periodic, special, or other examinations by representatives of the Commission....” But Firefighters overlook Subsection 78q(j): (j) Authority to limit disclosure of information Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Commission shall not be compelled to disclose any information required to be reported under subsection (h) or (i) of this section or any information