(Oslick Letter I at 5). [3] The SCA defines “electronic storage” as “any temporary, intermediate storage of a wire or electronic communication incidental to the electronic transmission thereof; and ... any storage of such communication by an electronic communication service for purposes of backup protection of such communication.” 18 U.S.C. § 2510(17)(A)-(B); see also 18 U.S.C. § 2711(1) (“the terms defined in section 2510 of this title have, respectively, the definitions given such terms in that section”).