pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 2801(1)(A). 3. Under the PMPA termination of a franchise is proper if any of the following occurs (provided proper notice is given): (a) The franchisee fails to “comply with any provision of the franchise, which provision is both reasonable and of material significance to the franchise relationship ...” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(b)(2)(A); (b) The franchisee fails to make a good-faith effort to carry out any provision of the contract “without consideration of the reasonableness of the term as long as the franchisee is given an opportunity to comply with the term in question” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(b)(2)(B); or (c) Upon “[t]he occurrence of an event which is relevant to the franchise relationship and as a result of which termination of the franchise or nonrenewal of the franchise relationship is reasonable ...” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(b)(2)(C). In this case, termination is proper under both 15 U.S.C. § 2802(b) (2)(A) and (C). OCCURRENCE OF EVENTS THAT MAKE TERMINATION REASONABLE UNDER 15 U.S.C. § 2802(b)(2)(C) *18 4. M & M's failure to accurately report its sales to Chevron constitutes the “occurrence of an event which is relevant to the franchise relationship and as a result of which termination of the franchise or nonrenewal of the franchise relationship is reasonable ...” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(b)(2)(C). 5. Section 2802 of the PMPA lists examples of franchisee conduct that, by definition, constitute “an event which is relevant to the franchise” and as a result of which “termination is reasonable.” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(c)(1)-(12).