Conduct falling within section 2802(c)(1)-(12) constitutes grounds that are per se reasonable for terminating a franchise. 6. As set forth above, there is uncontroverted evidence which supports at least two per se grounds for termination: (a) “[F]raud or criminal misconduct by the franchisee relevant to the operation of the marketing premises.” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(c)(1), and (b) “[F]ailure by the franchisee to pay to the franchisor in a timely manner when due all sums to which the franchisor is legally entitled.” 15 U.S.C. § 2802(c)(8) 7. Section 2802(c)(1) has no materiality limitation-any fraud or criminal misconduct by M & M that is relevant to the operation of the franchise is a proper ground for termination of the franchise.