As but one example of the difficulty assessing the rent that Chevron would have received had M & M accurately reported its income, the Court does not know what Chevron would have set M & M's rent at, in the July 2005 Rent Waiver, had it been able to draft the Rent Waiver based on accurate past revenues. *19 11. The Court concludes that M & M's failure to pay rent was material and relevant to the operation of the franchise. Further, the Court finds that termination of the Dealer Agreements was also reasonable and proper under 15 U.S.C. § 2802(c)(8) (“[T]he the term ‘an event which is relevant to the franchise relationship and as a result of which termination of the franchise or nonrenewal of the franchise relationship is reasonable’ includes events such as-[ ] failure by the franchisee to pay to the franchisor in a timely manner when due all sums to which the franchisor is legally entitled....”).