Kretek v. Bd. of Commissioners of Luna County, New Mexico
[…] Doc. 34, Ex. B at 11. At the Hearing, Defendants suggested that the request be limited to the nine people shown in the video of the incident, and Plaintiff stated that would be acceptable. Doc. 56 at 9. The Court will therefore order Defendants to produce the job descriptions of the nine LCDC officers shown in the video of the incident.
IT IS SO ORDERED.

Footnotes

Plaintiff seems to have made a typographical error, as the cited statute, which concerns negligence in operating public facilities, appears inapposite. See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-6(A). Plaintiff may instead mean to cite the following statute: “The immunity granted pursuant to Subsection A of Section 41-4-4 NMSA 1978 does not apply to liability for personal injury, bodily injury [or] wrongful death ... resulting from assault, battery ... or deprivation of any rights, privileges or immunities secured by the constitution and laws of the United States or New Mexico when caused by law enforcement officers while acting within the scope of their duties.” N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-12.
A Taser Cam video is the video recording that some models of tasers, including the one used in the incident, produce when used.
At the hearing, Plaintiff also raised a related issue.