To the extent that evidence subsequently adduced and presented to the court at trial or otherwise shows the existence of such documents, Plaintiff may seek leave to raise the issue of spoliation to the court or the presiding judge, the Honorable Marcia S. Krieger, at that time. 2. State Statutes Plaintiff identifies Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24–80–102.7 as requiring DCSD “to create and follow its own document retention schedule.” [#70 at 17]. Section 24–80–102.7 requires in pertinent part all state agencies to “[e]stablish and maintain a records management program for the state agency and document the policies and procedures of such program.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24–80–102.7(2)(a). “State agency” is defined as “any department, division, board, bureau, *1169 commission, institution, or agency of the state.” Colo. Rev.