Mann v. Taser Int'l, Inc.
[…] (1) Enters upon the land or premises of another person ... for an unlawful purpose;
(2) Enters upon the land or premises of another person ... after receiving, prior to such entry, notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or upon proper identification, and authorized representative of the owner or rightful occupant that such entry is forbidden; or
(3) Remains upon the land or premise of another person ... after receiving notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or, upon proper identification, an authorized representative of the owner or rightful occupant to depart.
O.C.G.A. § 16-7-21. O.C.G.A. § 16-11-39(a) states, in relevant part:
A person commits the offense of disorderly conduct when such person commits any of the following:
(1) Acts in a violent or tumultuous manner toward another person whereby such person is placed in reasonable fear of the safety of such person's life, limb, or health;
(2) Acts in a violent or tumultuous manner toward another person whereby the property of such person is placed in danger of being damaged or destroyed;
(3) Without provocation, uses to or of another person in such person's presence, opprobrious or abusive words which by their very utterance tend to incite to an immediate breach of the peace, that is to say, words which as a matter of common knowledge and under ordinarily circumstances will, when used to or of another person in such other person's presence, naturally tend to provoke violent resentment, that is, words commonly called “fighting words.”
O.C.G.A. § 16-11-39(a).
*16 Here, Defendant Giles, who placed Ms. Fairbanks under arrest, received information indicating that Ms.