(Dkt. No. 46 ¶¶ 102-104.) Thus, the manner in which the review was conducted is at the crux of plaintiffs’ fiduciary duty claim. Plaintiffs therefore are entitled to the requested information about the individuals who performed this review.[1] Accordingly, plaintiffs’ request for leave to propound the proposed interrogatories is GRANTED. Further, the Court ADOPTS the proposed amended protective order, attached hereto as Exhibit A. This Order terminates Dkt. No. 81. IT IS SO ORDERED. September 23, 2019 Dated: YVONNE GONZALEZ ROGERS Footnotes [1] Under California Health & Safety Code section 1374.33(e), independent medical review organizations like Maximus “shall keep the names of the reviewers confidential in all communications with entities or individuals outside the independent medical review organization, except in cases where the reviewer is called to testify and in response to court orders.” (Emphasis supplied.) Thus, section 1374.33(e) contemplates court orders permitting disclosure of reviewers’ identities. Moreover, any concerns regarding such disclosures in this case can be addressed through a protective order.