However, the ADAAA now makes clear that no failure to accommodate claim can be made, as a matter of law, for an individual who was “regarded as” disabled, rather than who was actually disabled. “In other words, the “regarded as” theory of disability is no longer actionable in the context of a failure to accommodate claim.” Graham v. Three Village Central School Dist., 2013 WL 5445736, at *11 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12201(h) (“A covered entity under subchapter I, a public entity under subchapter II, and any person who owns, leases (or leases to), or operates a place of public accommodation under subchapter III, need not provide a reasonable accommodation or a reasonable modification to policies, practices, or procedures to an individual who meets the definition of disability in section 12102(1) of this title solely under subparagraph (C) of such section.”)); see also Morris v. Town of Islip, No. 12-CV-2984, 2014 WL 4700227, at *8 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 22, 2014) (quoting Powers v.