In re Local TV Adver. Antitrust Litig.
[…] (Dkt. 716).
“Plaintiffs” refers collectively to Thoughtworx, Inc. d/b/a MCM Services Group (“Thoughtworx”); One Source Heating & Cooling LLC (“One Source”); Hunt Adkins, Inc.; and Fish Furniture. (Dkt. 555 ¶¶ 19–22). Plaintiffs Thoughtworx and Hunt Adkins are referred to collectively as the “Agency Plaintiffs.”
On this issue, Defendants move Plaintiffs to produce documents responsive to RFPs 3, 26, 55–58, and to completely answer Interrogatory 3. (Dkt. 652 at 6, 8–10; see also dkt. 652-9 at 9, 14; dkt. 652-10 at 10–11; dkt. 652-8 at 10–12).
Both Hanover Shoe and Illinois Brick construe Section 4 of the Clayton Act, 38 Stat. 731, 15 U.S.C. § 15, which confers antitrust standing to sue on: “[a]ny person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in antitrust laws ....” See Hanover Shoe, 392 U.S. at 488–89; Illinois Brick, 431 U.S. at 724–26.
See, e.g., Plaintiffs’ Supplemental Responses and Objections to Defendants’ Second Coordinated Set of Interrogatories to All Plaintiffs. (Dkt. 686-2, Ex.