Endo Fitness LL, LLC v. F19 Holdings, LLC
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

Footnotes

In connection with the Motion to Compel, the parties have submitted a Joint Stipulation (alternatively, “JS”) with attached documents, including a Declaration of David Gurnick (“Gurnick Decl.”) with exhibits (“Gurnick Ex.”), Defendant F-19 Holdings, LLC's Supplemental Memorandum (“D. Supp. Memo”) with a Declaration of Theresa Rava (“Rava Decl.”) and exhibits (“Rava Ex.”), and Plaintiff's Supplemental Memorandum (“P. Supp. Memo”) with a Declaration of Jessica Rosen (“Rosen Decl.”) and exhibits (“Rosen Ex.”). (Docket Nos. 41, 63, 64).
Based on such characterizations, the Notice of Removal reflects that Defendants removed the action pursuant to the provisions of 28 U.S.C. §§ 1338 (“The district court shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to ... trademarks), 1441(a) (except as otherwise provided, “any civil action brought in a State court of which the district courts of the United States have original jurisdiction, may be removed... ”) and 1446 (procedure for removal of civil actions). (Docket No. 1 at 3).