Nation Enters., 471 U.S. 539, 555–56, 105 S.Ct. 2218, 85 L.Ed.2d 588 (1985)). The Court in Sony Music Entm't v. Does 1–40, held that copyright infringers do not have an expectation for First Amendment protection of anonymous speech. Id. (citing Sony Music Entm't v. Does 1–40, 326 F.Supp.2d 556, 564 (S.D.N.Y.2004)). Specifically, Defendants do not have an expectation of privacy in the reproduction and distribution of the electronic media without the permission of the copyright holder. See Warner Bros. Records Inc., 2008 WL 5111884, at * 30–31. Under 47 U.S.C.A § 551(c)(2)(B), an ISP can disclose personal identification information of an internet user “pursuant to a court order authorizing such disclosure, if the subscriber is notified of such order by the person to whom the order is directed[.]” Because of Defendants' limited right to free speech, the requested subpoenas would not violate their First Amendment rights.