Classic Soft Trim, Inc. v. Albert
[…] Going further, if the Court applies federal law the recording is admissible because one party to the call recorded it. Florida law, however, requires that every party to the conversation consent before it can be lawfully recorded. Fla. Stat. § 934.03(2)(d) (“It is lawful under this section ... for a person to intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication when all of the parties to the communication have given prior consent to such interception.”).